Auction 110
110-2988 Knowledge.
An illustrated magazine of science. Plainly worded - exactly described. Bde. 1-3. London, Wyman & Sons 1881-83. Mit Textabb. Lwdbde. d. Zt. mit goldgepr. Rtit. (Best. u. berieb., Kap. tls. etw. läd.). - Selten. - Papierbedingt leicht gebräunt, vereinzelt leicht fl., wenige Bl. etw. randrissig (Bd. 3).