Auction 142

Subject group: Crane

142-1401 Shakespeare,W.

Shakespeare,W.Eight illustrations to Shakespeare's Two Gentlemen of Verona. London, Dallastype Press 1894. Fol. Mit 8 Illustr. von Walter Crane auf Reispapier u. unter Passepartout. 2 nn. Bl. Lose in Ohlwd.-Mappe. (Berieb. u. best.). [...]
(Crane)

Estimate: 150,00 €  |  Details >>

Next auction 142

takes place in February  11-13, 2026