Auction 100

Subject group: Australien

100-2931 Field,B. (Hrsg.).

Field,B. (Hrsg.).Geographical memoirs on New South Wales, by various hands... London, Murray 1825. Mit Stahlst.-Front., 2 gest. Taf. u. 4 gest. Faltkarten. XVI, 504 S. Ldr. 2. H. 19. Jh. mit Rsch. u. Rverg. (Etw. berieb.). [...]
(Verschiedene Länder - Geschichte, Australien)

100-2932 Flinders,M.

Flinders,M.A voyage to Terra Australis. Reprint der Ausg. London, Nicol 1814. 3 Bde. (2 Textbände u. Atlas). Adelaide 1966. Kl.Fol. Mit zahlr. Abb., sowie 18 Karten u. 10 Taf. in Atlasband. Olwdbde. mit Rsch. (2) u. Olwd.-Kassette. [...]

100-2933 Phillip,A.

100-2934 Report

Reportfrom the select Commitee on aborigines (British settlements); Together with the minutes of evidence, appendix and index. Ordered by the House of Commons. (London) 1836. Kl.Fol. VI, 841 S. Hlwd. d. Zt. mit hs. Rsch. (Tls. berieb. u. best., Ecken u. Kanten tls. eingerissen). [...]

100-3660 Sammlung

(Ausland, Australien)