Auktion 76
Autor: Smyth,W.H.
76-3906 Smyth,W.H.Memoir descriptive of the resources, inhabitants, and hydrography, of Sicily and its Islands, interspersed with antiquarian and other notices. London, Murray, 1824. 4°. Mit 1 gefalt. gest. Kte., 11 (statt 13) Aquatintataf. u. einig. Textholzschn. S. III-XVI, 291, LXXIII S., 9 Bl. Hldr. d. Zt. mit Rverg. (Berieb. u. best., tls. Schabspuren). [...] (Italien, Sizilien)