Auktion 124:

  Auktion 113

Autor: Photoalbum.

113-3010 Photoalbum.

Photoalbum.Mit hs. Titelbl.: "A short tour through Canada and into Michigan U.S. Undertaken by A.B.R.Wallis in 1891. With no object of any kind whatever. Together with certain remarks by the said A.B.R.Wallis. 1891. Qu.Fol. Mit 54 (davon 14 großformatigen) mont. meist käufl. Photos. Läd. Hldr. d. Zt. (Ohne Rckn. u. Hdeckel, tls. beschabt u. best.). [...]
(Amerika, Kanada)

Nächste Auktion 125

findet von 13-15. Oktober 2022 statt