Auktion 80
Autor: Ogilvie,J. (Hrsg.)
80-1402 Ogilvie,J. (Hrsg.)The imperial dictionary, english, technological, and scientific, adapted to the present state of literature, science, and art; on the basis of Webster's english dictionary,... 2 Bde. Edinburgh u. London, Blackie and Son 1850. 4°. Mit Stahlst.-Frontisp. u. ca. 2000 kl. Textholzst. 5 Bl., LII, 1051 S.; 1 Bl., 1271 S. Hldrbde. d. Zt. (Etw. berieb. u. best.). [...] (Lexika - Wörterbücher - Sprachwissenschaften)