Auktionshaus Kiefer
Steubenstraße 36
75172 Pforzheim
Telefon 07231 / 92 32 0
http://www.kiefer.de


Auction 142:

Translator:

  Auction 88
Context information
deutsch englisch
 
You are actually browsing a previous auction.
Items shown are not availble to buy or to place a bid.
 
 

Subject group: Slevogt


 
1/1  |  Previous page  |  Next page  |  Goto page


 
88-2396 Ferry,G. (d.i. L.de Bellemare).

Ferry,G. (d.i. L.de Bellemare).Der Waldläufer. Bln., Propyläen (1921). Gr.4°. Mit 67 Orig.-Lithogr. v. Max Slevogt, davon 9 auf mitpag. Taf. u. 1 auf Japan. 359 S., 3 Bl. Ohlwd. (Rckn. etw. beschäd.). [...]
(Slevogt)

  |  Details >>

88-2397 Menzel,A.

Menzel,A.Personalia. Handschrift im Archiv d. Akademie d. Künste in Berlin. Hrsg. u. eingel. v. A. Amersdorffer. Lpz., Seemann 1924. Fol. Mit 5 Orig.-Lithographien v. Max Slevogt u. 13 S. Faksim. Farb. illustr. Ohrpgt. mit OU. [...]
(Slevogt)

  |  Details >>

88-2398 Witt,C.

Witt,C.Die tapferen Zehntausend. Bln., Cassirer (1921). 4°. Mit 34 Federlithogr. von Max Slevogt. 3 Bl., 157 S., 1 Bl. Illustr. Ohprgt. mit Kopfgoldschn. u. Rsch. (Etw. best., minimal fl.). [...]
(Slevogt)

  |  Details >>


 
1/1  |  Previous page  |  Next page  |  Goto page

Next auction 142

takes place in February  11-13, 2026



NEW:

Kiefer-live-auction


KIEFER Pforzheim
Tel. +49 (0)7231 / 9232-0
Gallery