Auktion 74
Sachgebiet: Sizilien
74-4587 Smyth,W.H.Memoir descriptive of the resources, inhabitants, and hydrography, of Sicily and its Islands, interspersed with antiquarian and other notices. London, Murray, 1824. 4°. Mit 1 gefalt. gest. Kte., 12 (statt 13) Aquatintataf. (mit zus. 15 Abb.) u. einig. Textholzschn. S. III-XVI, 291, LXXIII S., 9 Bl. Hldr. d. Zt. mit Rverg. (Berieb. u. best., tls. Schabspuren). [...] (Italien, Sizilien)