Auction 141:
Auction 59
Subject group: Eichenberg
59-1988 Bronte,E. u. C. Wuthering Heights. - Jane Eyre. 2 Bde. New York, Random House 1943. 4°. Mit zahlr. meist ganzs. Holzschn. von Fritz Eichenberg. XIII, 1 Bl., 212 S., 1 Bl.; 3 Bl., 343 S. Illustr. Ohlwd. in läd. Opp.-Schuber. - Innengelenke etw. braunfleckig. - Exlibris. [...] (Eichenberg)
59-1989 Swift,J. Gulliver's Travels. An Account of the Four Voyages into Several Remote Nations of the World ... New York, The Heritage Press (1940). Mit Holzschnitten v. Fritz Eichenberg. 3 Bl., X, 343 S. Illustr. Olwd. (Rckn. etw. verbl., etw. berieben u. fleckig). In läd. Opp.-Schuber. [...] (Eichenberg)
Next auction 141 takes place in December 3 - 5, 2025
 59-907 Strategie., 133,00 €
 59-4587 Boggi, Francesco, 533,00 €
 59-3669 Anatomie., 50,00 €
 59-5143 Olivier, Friedrich, 240,00 €