Auktion 141:

  Auktion 114

Autor: LeWitt, Sol

114-3255 LeWitt, Sol

LeWitt, Sol(1928 Hartford/Connecticut - New York 2007). "Lines in four directions, superimposed in each quarter of the square progressively". Radierung. 1971. Ca. 10 x 10 cm, Blgr. 28 x 28 cm. Sign. u. num. Ex. 19/20. Unt. Glas gerahmt. - Kornfeld E 4d/Tate Gall. E 4d. - Etching, signed and numbered. Framed under glass. One of 20 copies. [...]
(Künstlergraphik)

Nächste Auktion 141

findet am 3. - 5. Dezember 2025 statt