Auktion 100
Sachgebiet: St.Helena
100-3010 Brooke,T.H.A history of the island of St. Helena, from it's discovery by the portuguese to the year 1806, to which is added an appendix... London, Black Parry and Kingsbury 1808. Mit 1 gest. Taf. XV S., 1 Bl., 409 S., 3 Bl. Vlg.-Anz. Roter Hmaroquin (Sign.: Brentanos) mit goldgepräg. Fileten, Rtitel, Rverg. u. Kopfgoldschn. (Etw. berieb. u. best., ob. Kap. beschäd., vord. Gelenk etw. brüchig). [...] (Verschiedene Länder - Geschichte, St.Helena)