Auktion 57
57-4399 Pinkerton,J.
A general collection of the best and most interesting voyages and travels in all parts of the world: Bd. 5. London, Longman u.a. 1809. 4°. 992 S. Mod. Lwd. (Etw. bestoßen).
Enthält: Reisen nach Sizilien, Spanien, Schweiz. - Es fehlen die Kupfertafeln. Durchgeh. gebräunt u. stockfleckig.