Auktion 69
69-2290 Lea,I.
A synopsis of the family unionidae. 4th ed. Philadelphia, Lea 1870. 4°. XXX S., 1 Bl., S.26-184. Läd. Opbd. (Rckn. mit Fehlstellen, Gelenke tls. eingeriss., tls. beschabt u. best.).
Laut Index so komplett. - Fine copy with broad margins. Important study by this well-known conchologist who wrote the famous "Observations on the genus Unio" in 13 volumes. Includes the large index on all species and bibliography. - Deckel u. Tit. gestempelt.