Auktion 79
79-3724 Südafrika.
Picturesque South Africa. An album of two hundred choice photographic engravings,... Kapstadt, Edwards um 1890. Qu.Kl.Fol. Mit zahlr. photogr. Abb. auf 199 Tafels. 4 Bl. Olwd. (Etw. berieb. u. best.).
"Consisting of beautiful views of colonial scenery, interesting phases of colonial life and characteristic pictures of the chief cities and towns in South Africa" (Untertitel). - Titel u. le. Taf. mit gekl. Randeinr., Titelbl. m. Eckabschn., Widm. (dat. 1899) a.V.