Auktion 79
79-3190 Sammelband
mit 38 botanischen Sonderdrucken vorwiegend in engl. Sprache. Um 1870-78. Läd. Hldr. d. Zt. (Gelenke eingeriss., tls. beschabt u. best.).
Enthält u.a.: Christy,T. New commercial plants with directions how to grow them to the best advantage. Nr.1: Liberian coffee. African India rubber. Turkish tobacco. Caucasian prickly comfrey. Mit 2 (1 dplblgr.) Taf. 16 S. - Kurz,S. Descriptions of a few Indian Plants. 1874. - From the Journal Asiatic Society of Bengal. - Müller,F.v. Descriptive notes on Papuan plants. Nr. 1. Melbourne 1875. - Weitere. Tls. Gebrauchsspuren, gekauft wie besichtigt.