Auktion 65
65-3770 Miller,H.
The cruise of the Betsey; or, a Summer Holiday in the Hebrides. With Rambles of a Geologist; or, Ten Thousand Miles over the Fossiliferous Deposits of Scotland. Edinburgh, Constable 1858. Mit gest. Portr. 486 S., 3 Bl. Lwd. d. Zt. mit Blindpräg. (Gelenke tls. eingeriss., Kap. mit kl. Fehlstelle, tls. berieb. u. best.). - Leicht gebräunt, tls. stockfl. N.a.T.verso.