Auction 114:

  Auction 114

114-928

Chagall,M.

Estimate: 1.800,00 €

Drawings for the Bible. Text: Gaston Bachelard. London, Zwemmer (1960). Fol. Mit 24 Orig.-Farblithogr., verso kleine Lithographien in Schwarz, und 96 ganzs. Illustr. Farbig lithogr. Opbd. (Vdeckel lose).

(= Verve 37/38). - Mit den Original-Lithographien Mourlot 230-277. - Titel wasserrandig, gebräunt u. tls. leicht fl., die le. 4 Taf. mit etw. Bildverlust. - With 24 original colour lithographies. Original cased boards, front board loose. Title waterstained, browned and partly slightly stained, last 4 plates with somewhat image loss.

Chagall,M. | Bild Nr.1

Chagall,M. | Bild Nr.1

Estimate:
1.800,00 €

Your bid: