Auktion 117
117-909 Biblia sacra
vulgatae editionis...5 Bde. Mailand, Rizzoli 1967. Gr.Fol. Mit 105 farb., im Stein sign. Offset-Lithographien nach Guachen von S. Dali. Oldrbde. mit Rverg. u. Seidenmoiree-Vors. in Ohldr.-Schubern mit Seidenmoiree-Bezug. (Bezug leicht angestaubt u. minimal fl.).
Field 69.3. - Nr. 453 von 1499 - "The books and prints are not signed. The molds of Dali's hand listed in the colophon were not made. The text is Vulgatae on laid paper with Dali signature in watermark" (Field). - One of 1499 copies. 5 volumes. With 105 colour offset lithographs (signed in stone) after gouaches by S.Dali. Original leather volumes (slightly dusty and stained).