Auktion 121
121-900 Curtis,W.
Botanical Magazine; or, Flower-Garden displayed: in which the most ornamental foreign plants, cultivated in the open ground, the green-house, and the stove, are accurately represented in their natural colour. Bd. 25. London, Couchman u.a. 1807. Mit 47 (1 gefalt.) kolor. Kupfertaf. Hldr. d. Zt. (Best. u. berieb., Rckn. läd., Hdeckel gelockert).
Nissen 2350. Stafleu/Cowan 1290. Jackson S. 473. De Belder 88. Great Flower Books S. 156. Coll. A. Plesch 164. Blanche II, 302ff. - Die wohl schönste und bekannteste Blumenzeitschrift aller Zeiten. - Unbeschn., stellenweise leicht gebräunt u. fl.