Auktion 101

101-899

Stott,R.T.

Circus and allied arts. A world bibliography, 1500-(1970) based mainly on circus literature in the British Museum, the Library of Congress, the Universiteitsbibliotheek Van Amsterdam, the Bibliothèque Nationale, and on his own collection. 4 Bde. Derby, Harpur & Sons 1958-71. Mit zahlr. Abb. Olwdbde. (Tls. berieb. u. best.).

Eines von 1200 Ex., Druckerm. des 4. Bds. vom Verf. sign. - Dabei: Haebler,K. Rollen und Plattenstempel des XVI. Jahrhunderts. 2 in 1 Bd. Reprint der Ausg. Lpz. 1928-29. Mansfield, Martino o.J. Olwd. - Bigmore,F.C. u. C.W.H.Wyman. A Bibliography of Printing. 3 Tle. in 1 Bd. London 1978. (Neudr. d. A. 1880). Olwd. mit illustr. OU. - 18 weitere Beilagen.

Stott,R.T. | Bild Nr.1

Stott,R.T. | Bild Nr.1