Auktion 102
102-880 Sammlung
von 16 illustr. Schriften zum Thema Angeln in englischer Sprache in versch. Aufl. 19 Jht. Versch. Einbände. (Tls. Gebrauchsspuren).
Enthält u.a.: Walton,I. u. C.Cotton. The complete angler...2. ed. Ldn. 1824. - Diess. The complete angler. Ldn. 1859. - Chalmondeley-Pennell,H. The modern practical angler. Ldn. 1870. - Francis,F. The practical management of fisheries. Ldn. 1883. - Wright,W. Fishes and fishing. Artificial breeding of fish...Ldn. 1858. - Raymond,O. The art of fishing on the principle of avoiding cruelty. Ldn. 1866. - Weitere.