Auktion 102
102-875 Sammlung
von 10 illustr. Schriften zum Thema Angeln in englischer Sprache in versch. Aufl. 19 Jht. Versch. Einbände. (Tls. Gebrauchsspuren).
Enthält u.a.: Hofland,T.C. The British angler's manual, or the art of angling. Ldn., Bohn 1848. Mit gest. Front. u. 22 Stahlst.-Taf. sowie zahlr. Textholzst. - Robertson,J. The hand-book of angling for Scotland and the border countries. Ldn. 1861. Mit 1 Faltkarte (mit gekl. Einrissen). - Francis,F. A book on angling...6. ed. Ldn. 1885. - Prime,W.C. I go a-fishing. Ldn. 1873. -Stone,L. Domesticated trout. How to breed and grow them. Boston, Osgood 1873. - Davy,J. The angler and his friend...Ldn. 1855. - Angler's evenings. Papers by the members of the Manchester Anglers' Association. Manchester u. Ldn. 1883.