Auction 116:

  Auction 84

84-870

Waidmann, Der.

Blätter für Jäger und Jagdfreunde. Redig. v. R.v.Schmiedeberg. 1-4, 7 u. 11 in 6 Bdn. Mit zahlr. Abb. und Taf. Leipzig, Paul Wolff, 1870-1880. 4° (Bd. 1-4). Folio (Bd. 7 u. 11). Ill. Lwd. d. Zt. mit goldegeprägt. Deckel- u. RTitel (Bd. 1-4 u. 11); Lwd. d. Zt. (Bd. 7) (Ecken bestoßen, berieben u. etw. fl.). - Teils etwas braunfl., ein paar S. locker. - With numerous ill. and plates Contemporary ill. cloth with gilt stamped title on cover and spine (vol. 1-4 and 11); contemporary cloth (vol. 7) (Corners slightly bumped, rubbed and somewhat stained). - Partly a little brown stained, a few pages loose.

Waidmann, Der. | Bild Nr.1

Waidmann, Der. | Bild Nr.1

Next auction 116

takes place on December , 10-12. 2020