Auktion 111:

  Auktion 79

79-819

Oxberry,W. (Hrsg.)

The new English drama, with prefatory remarks, biographical sketches, and notes, critical and explanatory. Bde. I-VIII u. X-XIV der Reihe in 13 Bdn. London, Simpkin 1818-22. Kl.8°. Mit zahlr. gest. Taf. Hldrbde. d. Zt. mit Rsch. (Gebrauchsspuren, 1 Rckn. mit Fehlst.).

"The only edition existing which is faithfully marked with the stage business, and stage directions, as it is performed at the Theatres Royal" (Lowndes). - Beiliegt: Bd. 1 von 1820, zus. 14 Bde. Enthält insgesamt 78 Theaterstücke. - Gebrauchsspuren. (2934)

Oxberry,W. (Hrsg.) | Bild Nr.1

Nächste Auktion 111
findet am 14. Dezember  2019 statt