Auktion 125
125-740 (Rundell,M.E.).
A new system of domestic cookery; formed upon principles of economy, and adapted to the use of private families by a lady. A new edition, corrected. London, Murray 1824. Kl.8°. Mit gest. Front. u. 9 gest. Taf. LIV, 449 S. Hldr. d. Zt. mit Rsch. (Etw. berieb. u. best.). - Bitting 410. - Tls. leicht fleckig.