Auktion 62
62-7044 Cymicus (d.i. J.Martin Anderson)
(1854 Leuchars/Fifeshire - 1932). "Both Rich & Poor alike Their nakedness display, The Poor because they Must, The Rich because they May". Aquarellierte Tuschzeichnung. Ca. 21 x 13 cm. Signiert. Auf Kart. aufgezogen. - AKL 3, 420. - Stellenw. etw. stockfl.