Auktion 92
92-635 Bell,R.
A treatise on leases. Explaining the nature, from, and effect of the contract of lease and the legal rights of the parties. 4. erw. u. verb. Aufl. Edinburgh, Constable u. Co. 1825-26. Hldrbde. d. Zt. mit Rsch. (Beschabt). - Mit hs. Besitzvermerk a.T. - Gebräunt, leicht fleckig. - Exlibris.