Auktion 68
68-5537 Pferderennen.
"Liverpool Grand National Steeple Chase". Plate 1-3 (von 4). Kolor. Aquatintaradierungen v. R.G. & A.W.Reeve n. G.H.Laporte bei Mess, Ldn. ca. 1853. 36 x 58,5, Blgr. 53,5 x 73,5 cm.
1. The Brook, by the Canal. 2. The Stone Wall, opposite grand stand. 3. The Ditch. - Etw. angestaubt u. tls. lichtrandig, verso Montierreste, tls. randrissig, 1 Bl. unten wasserfl.