Auktion 114
114-523 Ottley,W.Y.
A Collection of forty-two Fac-Similes of rare etchings, by celebrated painters of the Italian, Dutch, and Flemish schools. With a descriptive catalogue. London (1828). Fol. Mit 42 mont. Taf. 4 S. Hldr. d. Zt. (Berieb. u. best.).
Original etchings (by Ottley, after famous original etchings) on beautiful chain-laid pape. - Tls. leicht stockgl. St.a.Vors. Exlibris.