Auktion 72
72-4705 Kollwitz, Käthe
(1867 Königsberg - Moritzburg 1945). Mutter mit Kind über der Schulter (Die Darbietung). Bronze mit brauner Patina, 1915. Höhe 46 cm. Signiert u. numer. 6/10 u. mit dem Gießerstempel H.Noack, Berlin. - Guratzsch 16. *Mother with child over her shoulder (the offering). Bronze with brown patina, 1915. Signed and numbered 6/10 with the stamp of the caster H.Noack, Berlin.