Auction 53
53-4687 (Beckford,W.).
Italy; With sketches of Spain and Portugal. By the author of "Vathek". 2. ed., revised. 2 Bde. XVI, 371; XV, 381 S. Mod. Hldrbde. - Tls. stockfleckig, unbeschnitten. Exlibris.