Auction 62
62-4677 Sherer,J.
Europe illustrated: Its Picturesque Scenes and Places of Note. First Series: France, Belgium, and the Rhine. 2 Bde. Ldn., Printing and Publishing Company (1875). 4°. Mit 2 gest. Tit. u. 118 gest. Taf. XII, 240 S.; 2 Bl., 198 S. Hldrbde. d. Zt. (Tls. stärker berst. u. besch.).
Enth. neben zahlr. Ansichten v. Paris u.a. franz. Städten Ansichten v. Bacharach, Bad Ems, Bingen, Braubach, Heidelberg, Köln, Mainz, Oberwesel, St.Goar u.v.a. - Tls. etw. fingerfl., N.a.fl.Vors.