Auktion 66
66-4590 Sarnelli,P.
La guide des etrangers ... de Poussol et de ses environs... trad en Francais et augm. par A.Bulifon...Nouvelle ed. Neapel 1702. Mit gest. Portr., 1 gest. Faltkarte u. 33 (davon 1 gefalt.) Kupfertaf. 4 Bl., 368 S., 7 Bl. Prgt. d. Zt. mit hs. Rckn.-Tit. (Kap. mit kl. Fehlstellen, mit Leinen rep., gebräunt, tls. fl.).
Brunet V, 140. Graesse VI, 272. Cicognara 4270. - Die Tafeln mit Gesamt u. Detailansichten. Laut Tafelverzeichn. so kompl. - Early eighteenth-century edition of this very popular travel guide in French and Italian (and Latin) for Campania and especially the surroundings of Pozzuoli, the beloved and spectacular region in the environment of Naples for Grand Tourists from all over Europe to visit. - Etw. gebräunt, tls. stockfl., sonst ordentlich.