Auktion 128
128-4266 Hirosada
(1819-1863 in Osaka tätig). Kataoka Gadô II as Taga no Taishu (re.), Onoe Tamizô II as Torii Matasuke in Kagamiyama sugata no utsushi-e (A true picture likeness at Mirror Mountain:) im Naka no Shibai, Osaka 10/1852. Farbholzschnitt von 2 Stöcken. Format: 2x tate-chûban (Diptychon). Sign.: Hirosada. Vlg.: Daijin.