Auktion 55
55-4032 Chamberlain,B.H.
Things Japanese. Being notes on various subjects connected with Japan. 2. ed. London, Kegan u.a. 1891. Mit 1 farb. Faltkte. 2 Bl., 503 S., 1 Bl. Olwd. (Neu aufgebunden, Rckn. unterlegt, berieben u. bestoßen).
Wenckstem 1, S. 2: "It is a Japanese Encyclopedia, alphabetically arranged, and gives information on all subjects written by specialists." - Vors. erneuert. Etw. gebr., tls. stockfleckig.