Auktion 55
55-4030 Bird,I.L. (d.i. Isabella Bishop).
Unbeaten tracks in Japan. An account of travels in the interior including visits to the aborigines of Yezo and the shrine of Nikko. 2 Bde. New York, Putnam 1881. Mit zahlr. Illustr. u. 1 Faltkte. XXIII, 407; XI S., 1 Bl., 392 S. Olwdbde. mit Goldpräg. (Kap. u. Ecken tls. läd., Gelenke tls. eingerissen, berieben u. bestoßen).
Vgl. Henze I, 269. Wenckstern S. 36. - Vereinzelt leicht stockfleckig. Tls. gelockert u. lose. Widm. a. Vors.