Auction 82
82-4007 Islam in India.
Islam in Africa. (London 1919). 48 S. OU.
(= Handbooks prepared under the Direction of the Historical Section of the Foreign Office, Nr. 96 e&f). - Confidential. - Tit. u. Vdeckel gestempelt. Dabei: Military Uniforms of the British Empire Overseas. Sammelbilderalbum. O.O. (um 1930). 4°. Mit 50 farb. mont. Sammelbildern u. zahlr. Illustr. 24 S. Illustr. Okart. (Rckn. mit Einriss, gebräunt, tls. berieb. u. best.). - Seltenes Sammelbilderalbum mit versch. Uniformdarstellungen. - Morell,J.R. Russia and England. Their strength and weakness. New York, Riker, Thorne u. Co. 1854. 94 S., 1 Bl. OU. (Rckn. mit Fehlst., tls. randrissig, etw. fl.).