Auktion 55
55-3966 Paton,W.A.
Down the Islands. A voyage to the Caribbees. With illustrations from drawings by M. J. Burns. London, Kegan Paul, u.a. 1888. Mit 15 Taf., 1 Kte. u. zahlr. Textillustr. XIV, 301 S. Illustr. Olwd. (Berieben u. bestoßen, tls. beschabt, etw. verzogen). - Widm. a. Vors.