Auktion 107
107-3962 (Conder,J. Hrsg.).
The modern traveller. A description, geographical, historical, and topographical, on the various countries of the globe. 9 Bde. der Reihe. London, Duncan 1824-27. Kl.8°. Mit 8 gest. Faltkarten u. 21 Stahlst.-Taf. Hldrbde. d. 20. Jh. mit goldgepr. Rsch. (Rckn. tls. fl.).
Enthält: Egypt, Nubia and Abyssinia (2), Palestine, Persia and China (2), Syria and the Near East (2), Tukey and Arabia. - Tls. stärker stockfl.