Auktion 132:

  Auktion 55

55-3949

Fifty years

of the Typothetae of the city of New York. Commemorative exercises and exhibit. New York, The Typothetae 1915. Mit 2 Taf. 47 S. Opbd. (Gebr. u. angestaubt, berieben u. bestoßen).

Erste Ausgabe. - Illustrations and addresses by Edmund G. Gress and Henry Bullen on the history, Homer Lee on his experiences as a bank note printer and others.

Fifty years | Bild Nr.1

Fifty years | Bild Nr.1

Nächste Auktion 132

findet von 14. - 16. Februar  2024 statt