Auktion 55
55-3949 Fifty years
of the Typothetae of the city of New York. Commemorative exercises and exhibit. New York, The Typothetae 1915. Mit 2 Taf. 47 S. Opbd. (Gebr. u. angestaubt, berieben u. bestoßen).
Erste Ausgabe. - Illustrations and addresses by Edmund G. Gress and Henry Bullen on the history, Homer Lee on his experiences as a bank note printer and others.