Auction 112:

  Auction 71

71-3910

Lydekker,R.

The great and small game of Europe western & northern Asia and America. Their distribution, habits, and structure. London, Ward 1901. 4°. Mit 8 farb. lithogr. Taf. u. 75 Textabb. XX, 445 S., 1 Bl. Olwd. (Etw. berieb., tls. best.).

Erste Ausgabe. - Nr. 166 von 250 Ex., im Druckverm. von Ward num. u. sign. - Taf. u. Schnitt etw. stockfl., vord. Innengelenk leicht brüchig, letzte Lage unaufgeschn.

Lydekker,R. | Bild Nr.1

Lydekker,R. | Bild Nr.1

Next auction 112

takes place on February 14 and 15, 2020