Auktion 115
115-3882 Rembrandt van Rijn, Harmensz
(1606 Leiden - Amsterdam 1669). Joseph u. Potiphars Weib. Radierung auf feinem Bütten 1634. Plgr. 9 x 11,5 cm. Mit breitem Rand. Unter Passep. mont.
New Ho. 128 III (von IV). B. 39. W.-B. 39. Prachtvoller Abdruck des III. Zustands vor den endgültigen Überarbeitungen. Sehr gut erhalten. - Joseph and Potiphars wife. Etching on fine laid paper, with wide margin. Mounted under passepartout. Excellent print of the III. state before the final revisions. Very good condition.