Auktion 60
60-3868 Remington,F.
Drawings. New York, Russell u. London, Lawrence u. Bullen 1889. Qu.Fol. Mit 61 Taf. 3 Bl. Illustr. Ohlwd. (Etw. fleckig, Kanten leicht beschabt, berieben u. bestoßen).
Erste Ausgabe. - This is a truly masterful presentation of many great Remington images of the west, including the U.S. cavalry, numerous indian scenes, and a variety of working cowboys and other western types. - Tls. leicht stockfleckig. Blattränder tls. fingerfleckig.