Auction 122
122-3831 Vasarely, Victor
(1908 Pecs - Paris 1997). 4 (3 farb.) Siebddrucke. Blgr. je ca. 68 x 49 cm. Sign. u. num. Unter Glas gerahmt (nicht ausgerahmt). - Jwls. Ex. 87/100. - Wohl aus der Mappe aus Anlass seines 80. Geburtstages. - 4 (3 colour) screen printings. Signed and numbered, framded under glass. Copy 87 of 100.