Auction 76
76-3702 Sherer,J.
Europe illustrated: Its Picturesque Scenes and Places of Note. First Series: France, Belgium, and the Rhine. 2 Bde. London, Printing and Publishing Company (1875). 4°. Mit 2 gest. Titeln m. Vign. u. 118 gest. Taf. XII, 240 S.; 2 Bl., 198 S. Hldrbde. d. Zt. (Vdeckel. lose, berieb. u. best.).
Enthält neben zahlr. Ansichten von Paris u.a. franz. Städten Ansichten v. Bacharach, Bad Ems, Bingen, Braubach, Heidelberg, Köln, Mainz, Oberwesel, St.Goar u.v.a. - Tls. leicht fleckig.