Auction 119
119-3620 Scott, Henry
(1911 Großbritannien 2005). Wool Clipper "Loch Vennachar". Öl auf Leinwand, rechts unten sign. Ca. 71 x 106 cm. Gerahmt.
Verso: Wool Clipper "Loch Vennachar", 1485 Tons, built 1875 by Thomson of Glasgow, lost in 1905. - Wool Clipper "Loch Vennachar". Oil on canvas, right bottom signed, framed.