Auktion 53
53-3617 Robertson,W.
A practical Treatise on the Human Teeth: showing the Causes of their Destruction, and the Means of their Preservation. Second edition. London, Hayward and Moore, 1839. Mit 6 gest. Taf. XXVI S., 1 Bl., 205 S. Lwd. d. Zt. (Berieb. u. best.).
Crowley 1603 (zitiert ebenfalls diese zweite Auflage). - Titelblatt gestempelt, etwas gebräunt.