Auktion 95
95-3556 Foreign Office.
Diplomatic and Consular Reports on Trade and Finance. China. Report for the Year 1889 on the Trade of Kewkiang. Foreign Office 1890. Annual Series: 1896-1905. 2 Bde. London, Printed for her Majesty's Stationery Office 1897-1906. Mit einigen Faltkarten u. -Plänen. Hldrbde. d. Zt. mit Rsch. (1 Vdeckel lose, tls. beschabt u. best.).
Mit interessanten Beiträgen (Inhalt in Typoskript eingebunden) zum Handel mit Amoy, Canton, Hankow, Ningpo u.v.m. - Seltene Sammelbände.