Auktion 114
114-3548 Verschuur, Wouterus I.
(1812 Amsterdam - Vorden 1874). Pferd u. Gänse auf dem Bauernhof. Aquarell auf Papier. 31 x 39 cm. Unten li. sign. Unter Passep. u. Glas gerahmt (nicht ausgerahmt). - Schwach lichtrandig, minimalst fleckig. - Horses and geese on the farm. Watercolour on paper, signed. Framed under glass and passepartout. Slightly sun faded and stained.