Auction 60
60-3468 Transvaal Mines Department.
Report of the Geological Survey for the year 1908. Presented to both houses of parliament by command of his excellency the governor. Pretoria 1909. 4°. Mit 20 tls. gefalt. Ktn. u. Taf. in versch. Techniken u. 13 Textabb. 5 Bl., 173 S. Spät. Hlwd. mit eingeb. Vdeckel. des OU. (Bibl.-Sign. u. schm. rot. Klebestreifen über d. Deckeln). - Mehrere Bibl.-St. u. Eintr. a.T.u.V., unt. Ecken u. einige Ktn. leicht knickfaltig, Vors. erneuert.